Notice: The premium lists and their contents are the sole property of B.C. Dog Show Services and protected under the Canadian Copyright Act. This work may not be posted by way of cache or link without the express prior written consent of B.C. Dog Show Services. 2018. Any agency, business, or individual deemed to have violated this provision is providing just cause for having all entries refused by B.C. Dog Show Services pursuant to CKC Rule S. 8.6. All entries received by BC Dog Show Services must include payment and entry information on the prescribed entry form, either paper or electronic, with dedicated payment for that entry on the form by way of Visa or Mastercard information, or cheque if mailed. The entry form must contain all information pursuant to the entry. This notice pertains to all exhibitors and/or their agents. Failure to abide by this policy will result in refusal of entries. C.K.C. Rule: 8.5.1: If indicated in the premium list, an electronically transmitted entry may be accepted provided the entry is accompanied by a credit card charge authorization.
***************************************************************************************************************************
Most Closing dates will be approximately 11 days prior to the show.

*****************************************************************************************************************

VICTORIA CITY KENNEL CLUB
3 All Breed Championship Shows
Toy Dog Limited Group Show
Spitz Breeds Theme Show
Retriever Theme Show
March 2, 3, 4, 2018
Mellor Hall on the Cowichan Fairgrounds

Premium List Click Here
Judge Biography's: Click Here
Judging Schedule: Click Here
To reserve Grooming and RV Space go the the V.C.K.C. Website: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Entries have closed for this event.
 
********************************************************

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF B.C.
4 ALL BREED OBEDIENCE TRIALS
4 ALL BREED RALLY TRIALS
 Abbotsford Exhibition Park: Indoor Arena
MARCH 17 & 18, 2018

Judges: Mrs Marion Postgate (BC), Mr David Denis (BC),
Mrs Margaret Henigman (BC)
CGN Evaluator: Dina Popadiuk (BC)
Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
  Pre entries must be received by Midnight Monday March 5 2018.  

********************************************************

canuck_dog_oceanside_KC_300x400_ad_spring_2018
EASTER WEEKEND
OCEANSIDE KENNEL CLUB
4 ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS
 Chilliwack Heritage Park: Indoor
MARCH 30, 31 and April 1, 2, 2018

Judge Change: Mrs Cheryl Currie of Australia was originally scheduled. She is unable to attend.
Mrs Sharon Taylor of Australia and Mr Garry Allan of B.C. has each assumed portions of her assignment.
Those affected by this change may withdraw their entry
in accordance with S.3.3.1 of the CKC conformation rules. (Posted Feb 16 2018)

 Revised Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Reserved Grooming Space: Club Website Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Monday March 12, 2018.  

********************************************************


canuck_dog_rhodesian_ridgeback_300x400_ad_2018_revised

EASTER WEEKEND
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF B.C.
SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS
 Chilliwack Heritage Park: Indoor
MARCH 30, 2018

Judge Change: Mrs Cheryl Currie of Australia was originally scheduled. She is unable to attend.
Mrs Sharon Taylor of Australia has assumed her assignment.
Those affected by this change may withdraw their entry
in accordance with S.3.3.1 of the CKC conformation rules. (Posted Feb 16 2018)

Revised Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Reserved Grooming Space: Club Website Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Monday March 12, 2018.  

********************************************************

EASTER WEEKEND
BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CANADA
REGIONAL SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS
 Chilliwack Heritage Park: Indoor
April 1, 2018

Judge Regular and Non Regular classes: Mr Ekarat Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Juvenile Sweepstakes: Ms Barbara McConnell (BC)
Junior Handling: Ms Sarah Gulbranson (BC)

Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Monday March 12, 2018.  
********************************************************

EASTER WEEKEND
WESTERN CANADA PEKINGESE CLUB
SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS
 Chilliwack Heritage Park: Indoor
Monday April 2, 2018

Judge Regular and Non Regular classes: Mrs Janet Buchanan (BC)
Premium List: Click here
Judging Schedule

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Monday March 12, 2018.  
********************************************************'

EASTER WEEKEND
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
6 Obedience Trials
6 Rally Trials
3 Junior Obedience
 Chilliwack Heritage Park: Indoor
March 30, 31, April 1, 2018

Judges Mr Bill Blair (BC) and Mr Bruce Fraser (BC)
Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Monday March 19, 2018.  

********************************************************'


Euakunba Spring Cluster Shows
FIVE ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS
APRIL 12-16, 2018
 Chilliwack Heritage Park: Indoor
THURSDAY, FRIDAY AULD LANG SYNE ASSOCIATION
SATURDAY, SUNDAY AND MONDAY RENAISSANCE ASSOCIATION

Judges: Mrs Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany), Mr Juan Alberto Grillo (Colombia),
Ronnie (Bong) Favila Natividad (Philippines), Mrs Aida Luisa Rivera (Columbia),
Mr William Russell (WA), Mr Ben Wasylyshen (MB),
Mrs Yvonne Savard (BC), Mr R Terry Gains (BC)
Mrs Lana Ferguson (BC)

Auld Lang Syne Premium List:
Click here
Renaissance Dog Association Premium List: Click here

Judging Schedule
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Wednesday March 28, 2018.  
*******************************************************
canuck_dog_dachshund_300x400_ad_spring_2018_draftb
Western Dachshund Club
Regular and non-regular classes Judge: Mrs Linda Kraft (SK)
Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Lisa Mangles (BC)
Junior Handling Judge: Mrs Lisa Mangles (BC)

Premium List: Click here
Judging Schedule
Club Website:
Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
   Pre entries must be received by Midnight Wednesday March 28, 2018. 

********************************************************

Dumbbell Obedience Club
********************************************************
Kelowna Kennel Club Club

********************************************************
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers of BC

********************************************************
Richmond Dog Fanciers

********************************************************

When Contacting support below
Please reference the number on the Bottom left of the PDF entry copy you received.
 
  Site Map